Clean Feeds
Home › Jobs › SmartRecruiters › AECOM

AECOM jobs and hiring activity

AECOM lists 5,347 open jobs on its SmartRecruiters career site (2,830 distinct roles). 926 were posted in the last 7 days, and this week we saw 1,691 roles open and 2,045 close.

5,347open jobs
+1,691opened this week
−2,045closed this week
4%remote
36 daystypical listing age
✓ From AECOM's own SmartRecruiters board✓ Refreshed daily✓ Openings and closings tracked

Roles AECOM opened and closed per day

OpenedClosed
Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
Show as a table
DayOpenedClosed
Sun 2500
Mon 2600
Tue 2778487
Wed 2800
Thu 2900
Fri 301,6131,558

No job board shows when roles close: we compare AECOM's board with our previous scan every day. Large boards are re-read every few days, so changes can land in batches.

Newest AECOM jobs

RoleLocationPosted
Associate Director - HV Substations Secondary
Bukit Damansara, MY · 2026-10-30
Bukit Damansara, MY2026-10-30
Client Experience Coordinator (Fresh Grads) Remote
City of Taguig, BONIFACIO STOPOVER, PH · 2026-10-30
City of Taguig, BONIFACIO STOPOVER, PH2026-10-30
Associate Director - HV Substations Primary
Bukit Damansara, MY · 2026-10-30
Bukit Damansara, MY2026-10-30
Pipeline Engineering Project Manager Remote
Houston, TX, US · 2026-10-29
Houston, TX, US2026-10-29
Associate Director - Ground Engineering & Tunnelling
Bogotá, Bogota, CO · 2026-10-29
Bogotá, Bogota, CO2026-10-29
Civil Engineer I
Honolulu, HI, US · 2026-10-29
Honolulu, HI, US2026-10-29
Country Manager - Chile
Providencia Santiago, PROVIDENCIA SANTIAGO, CL · 2026-10-29
Providencia Santiago, PROVIDENCIA SANTIAGO, CL2026-10-29
Senior BIM Coordinator - Digital (Data Centers)
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO · 2026-10-29
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO2026-10-29
Senior Engineer - Structural Engineering (Data Centers)
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO · 2026-10-29
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO2026-10-29
Senior BIM Modeler - Plumbing & Fire Protection (Data Centers)
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO · 2026-10-29
Medellin, COLOMBIA, CO2026-10-29
🔒 5,337 more roles at AECOM, with full descriptions, salaries and seniority, are in the API. Get the full list free →

Each role links to the posting on AECOM's own career site.

Questions the API answers about AECOM

Each count is one API parameter away from the full list.

Where AECOM is hiring

LocationJobs
London, GB124 (2%)
Abu Dhabi, UAE, AE116 (2%)
Dubai, UAE, AE108 (2%)
Glasgow, GB90 (2%)
Sydney, NSW, AU89 (2%)
Chicago, IL, US79 (1%)
Birmingham, GB75 (1%)
Bengaluru, KA, IN70 (1%)

Teams

TeamJobs
Engineering2,787 (52%)
Project Management585 (11%)
Science355 (7%)
Information Technology300 (6%)
Strategy/Planning284 (5%)
Design239 (4%)
Quality Assurance166 (3%)
Business Development163 (3%)

Seniority

Seniority (from the job title)Jobs
Intern125
Entry382
Mid81
Senior1,182
Lead856
Manager374
Director428
Executive45

Pay

AECOM's job list doesn't include salaries. The API reads each full description and pulls out the salary when the posting states one, so you can filter AECOM's roles by minimum pay.

Get AECOM's full job feed

One call returns every open AECOM role as JSON. Add filters such as remote=true or posted_after= to fetch only what's new since your last call.

curl --get "https://job-search-api-career-site-jobs.p.rapidapi.com/company" \
  --data-urlencode "company=https://jobs.smartrecruiters.com/AECOM2" \
  -H "X-RapidAPI-Key: YOUR_KEY" \
  -H "X-RapidAPI-Host: job-search-api-career-site-jobs.p.rapidapi.com"
Example response
{
  "company": "AECOM",
  "title": "Associate Director  - HV Substations Secondary",
  "location": "Bukit Damansara, MY",
  "isRemote": false,
  "employmentType": "full-time",
  "postedAt": "2026-10-30",
  "ats": "smartrecruiters",
  "seniority": "director",
  "salaryMin": "…",
  "salaryMax": "…",
  "salaryCurrency": "…",
  "yearsExperienceMin": "…",
  "visaSponsorship": "…",
  "descriptionText": "… the full job description …",
  "applyUrl": "https://jobs.smartrecruiters.com/AECOM2/744000158624810"
}
Get the full feed through the Job Search API
Every role, full descriptions, salaries, seniority, a minimum-salary filter and a live check that drops closed jobs. Free plan, no card needed.
Try it free →

More companies hiring on SmartRecruiters

All companies using SmartRecruiters →

Data from AECOM's public SmartRecruiters job board, refreshed 2026-10-30. Clean Feeds is not affiliated with AECOM. Questions or removal requests: hello@getcleanfeeds.com.