Clean Feeds
Home › Jobs › SmartRecruiters › Domino's

Domino's jobs and hiring activity

Domino's lists 24,673 open jobs on its SmartRecruiters career site (21,961 distinct roles). 9,170 were posted in the last 7 days, and this week we saw 6,869 roles open and 8,411 close.

24,673open jobs
+6,869opened this week
−8,411closed this week
0%remote
7 daystypical listing age
✓ From Domino's's own SmartRecruiters board✓ Refreshed daily✓ Openings and closings tracked

Roles Domino's opened and closed per day

OpenedClosed
Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
Show as a table
DayOpenedClosed
Sun 2500
Mon 2600
Tue 272,0843,813
Wed 2800
Thu 2900
Fri 304,7854,598

No job board shows when roles close: we compare Domino's's board with our previous scan every day. Large boards are re-read every few days, so changes can land in batches.

Newest Domino's jobs

RoleLocationPosted
General Manager(03980) - 447 Central Ave.
Newark, NJ, US · 2026-10-30
Newark, NJ, US2026-10-30
Assistant Manager(08053) - 1715 hwy 83
penitas, TX, US · 2026-10-30
penitas, TX, US2026-10-30
Assistant Manager(04538) - 337 Main St.
Hackensack, NJ, US · 2026-10-30
Hackensack, NJ, US2026-10-30
Manager in Training $48,000-$63,000 per year
Gloucester, MA, US · 2026-10-30
Gloucester, MA, US2026-10-30
Delivery Driver(03386) - 933 Main Ave.
Passaic, NJ, US · 2026-10-30
Passaic, NJ, US2026-10-30
Assistant Manager(04482) 6620-A Gordon Rd
Wilmington, NC, US · 2026-10-30
Wilmington, NC, US2026-10-30
Pizza Maker/ Team Member
Sedalia, MO, US · 2026-10-30
Sedalia, MO, US2026-10-30
Delivery Driver Store (06517)
Albuquerque, NM, US · 2026-10-30
Albuquerque, NM, US2026-10-30
General Manager(04963) - 1734 East 2nd St.
Scotch Plains, NJ, US · 2026-10-30
Scotch Plains, NJ, US2026-10-30
Customer Service Rep(04855) - 250 Grandview Ave Unit 3
Honesdale, PA, US · 2026-10-30
Honesdale, PA, US2026-10-30
🔒 24,663 more roles at Domino's, with full descriptions, salaries and seniority, are in the API. Get the full list free →

Each role links to the posting on Domino's's own career site.

Questions the API answers about Domino's

Each count is one API parameter away from the full list.

Where Domino's is hiring

LocationJobs
Houston, TX, US403 (2%)
Las Vegas, NV, US200 (1%)
Los Angeles, CA, US122 (0%)
Austin, TX, US117 (0%)
San Antonio, TX, US115 (0%)
Orlando, FL, US103 (0%)
Brooklyn, NY, US103 (0%)
Miami, FL, US95 (0%)

Teams

TeamJobs
General Business21,878 (89%)
Customer Service1,978 (8%)
Management388 (2%)
Other215 (1%)
Supply Chain97 (0%)
Sales35 (0%)
Business Development16 (0%)
Information Technology15 (0%)

Seniority

Seniority (from the job title)Jobs
Intern15
Entry69
Mid2
Senior704
Lead193
Manager9,363
Director7
Executive1

Pay

Domino's's job list doesn't include salaries. The API reads each full description and pulls out the salary when the posting states one, so you can filter Domino's's roles by minimum pay.

Get Domino's's full job feed

One call returns every open Domino's role as JSON. Add filters such as remote=true or posted_after= to fetch only what's new since your last call.

curl --get "https://job-search-api-career-site-jobs.p.rapidapi.com/company" \
  --data-urlencode "company=https://jobs.smartrecruiters.com/Dominos" \
  -H "X-RapidAPI-Key: YOUR_KEY" \
  -H "X-RapidAPI-Host: job-search-api-career-site-jobs.p.rapidapi.com"
Example response
{
  "company": "Domino's",
  "title": "General Manager(03980) - 447 Central Ave.",
  "location": "Newark, NJ, US",
  "isRemote": false,
  "employmentType": "full-time",
  "postedAt": "2026-10-30",
  "ats": "smartrecruiters",
  "seniority": "manager",
  "salaryMin": "…",
  "salaryMax": "…",
  "salaryCurrency": "…",
  "yearsExperienceMin": "…",
  "visaSponsorship": "…",
  "descriptionText": "… the full job description …",
  "applyUrl": "https://jobs.smartrecruiters.com/Dominos/744000158644111"
}
Get the full feed through the Job Search API
Every role, full descriptions, salaries, seniority, a minimum-salary filter and a live check that drops closed jobs. Free plan, no card needed.
Try it free →

More companies hiring on SmartRecruiters

All companies using SmartRecruiters →

Data from Domino's's public SmartRecruiters job board, refreshed 2026-10-30. Clean Feeds is not affiliated with Domino's. Questions or removal requests: hello@getcleanfeeds.com.